<body>



May 16, 2007 @ 8:44 PM

ta-da-i-ma!

it means i'm back in jap! :D deserted my blog for quite a few days, too lazy lol

today marks my first time being to a volleyball match!! omg cooooool! yen and i took like one whole day to finally decide that we shall pon the stupid scholarz meeting. heng ah..it was nothing important (as usual) and i got nice a fren who helped me take attendance! heh, thanks pow! (: hany told me it was a waste that i dint go and support bball instead (ahem ahem) BUT noooo! i dint regret gg to watch vball at all okay!

i realise i love volleyballlllll. i really do. first part of the reason being that it's similar to badminton in the sense that both involve lots of top-down attacks, which are why these matches are really exciting and spectacular! the suffocating tenseness of every smash, every spike and of course, every save. it excites every particle in me ((: haha really! im not exaggerating! (oh btw, the nyjc vballers are, really, seriously, totally, HOT. very different from our vballers uhhum.) second part of the reason is that vball had been a memorable and integral part of my nybs life.. it reminds me of friends, starry night, sweat and the crazy laughter over jokes that dont make sense to others. i miss those days.

ahh shit im emo-ing. ok no wayyyy man. not now.

oh today i received this friendster msg from a person i thougt i dint know. it was titled "OMG LIM XIN CHIAN!" -.- i got a huge shock can! my first reaction was: did i just offend someone that i dont know?! it ended up that he was loooking for his "long lost friends" on frienster and was so surprised to see me. so, i went to check out his profile, while remaining extremely baffled bcos i still had no idea who this person was. even after looking through his photos, i was like: hmm weird, i dont rmb knowing him yet he knows my name? even tho he spelt it very wrongly. it took me about 5 long minutes to finally rmb who he was. whoa! my p3 clssmate whom i haven seen for 6 years and haven talked to for 8 years?! tian ah. haha meeting old friends can be really funny esp if he/she changes very much and u longer rmb you once knew him/her.

been super addicted to these few songs recently:

爱转角 - 罗志祥
小情歌 - 苏打绿
记得爱 - 阿沁/李玖哲
做你的公主 - 何耀珊
爱的主旋律 - 卓文宣/小鬼!! (omg xiaogui can sing!)

they're all very very very nice! (((:listening to them (at night especially) makes you feel loved! dun believe just try!

my current fav lyrics:

做你的公主 - 何耀珊

或许你没看出来
周围的人都在猜
有种感觉正在我们之间展开
喜欢你偶而作怪
不经意流露的坏
其实体贴实在
孩子气的胸怀


我只想做你的公主
拥有那平凡的幸福
华丽的珍珠不如眼底的专注
对我深深呵护



爱,转角 - 罗志祥

爱转角遇见了谁
是否有爱情的美
爱转角以后的街
能不能有我来陪

爱转角遇见了谁
是否不让你流泪
也许陌生到了解
让我来当你的谁

我不让爱掉眼泪
不让你掉眼泪
现在永远,你就是我,就是我的美

omg the last line damn sweet yea! (:


Me.

chiann
22
17 jan
6H.205.403.06s6b.NBS

loves daddy mummy
loves my family
loves my friends
loves fUng 峯

also love:
* scholarz!
* 6H
* 06s6b
* Delphus
* Impreeeeee
* yamapi, jin
* leehom
* louis koo
* wch, fuhaifeng
* hk dramas
* badminton, vball
* music & piano
* photos
* quality time with loved ones
* words of affirmation

Where to go.

2/5. amy. APPLE. atee. audry. boy-nigel. cai na. chenyang. chian. cxy & fangxuan. danqing. daoteng. daryl. eunice. ferleen. fiona. frederick. geminista (fungfan). hanyan. hooi. hongfei. jac. jac+mq. jinghan. joanne (fungfan). jodie. jolene. junie. junjie. karin. kerwei!. kiamian the notsoglam. kiansiong. KFC. kris. lanfang. lingling. liu qian. linlaoshi. liting. liwei. meiling. meisi. mengY. michelle. mingle. nigel. peishan. pow. qiankun. Qipok. rachael. ruiyi. scholarz. serene. sharon. shengbin. shueh-yi dear. sianghan. siewching. sieyen. siying (fungfan). sooern. steph. suet. sze. szemin. tianyu. victoria (fungfan). vincent. wanghao. weili. weisen. wenhui. xiaomeng. xinyilim. xueling. xulin. yanjun. yezi glamgal. yibing. yuehong. zhengyou. zhengzhi. lijuanjie. 06s6b. my photos. 6B Photos. 6B YahooGrp. 6B Forum. AseanYahooGrp.

Tell me something?


走进淡淡回忆里..